Time
Event Name Locations Participants
All Day  
12:00 am
to
7:30 am
 
8:00 am  
8:15 am
WH STEM 5th Grade (Mrs. Batschi & Ms. Doornink) to Coast Guard Base Seattle U.S. Coast Guard Base Seattle WH STEM Grade 5
8:30 am
9:00 am
 
9:30 am
VR 5th Grade Musical Rehearsal BHS Performing Arts Center/Auditorium View Ridge Grade 5
10:00 am
Future Bound Workgroup AD Board Room BSD Administration Team
 
Mentor training AD Curriculum Library Administration Building
BSD Superintendent's Office
10:30 am  
11:00 am
KLE 4th Graders to WA State Historical Society Washington State History Museum KL Grade 4
Kitsap Lake Elementary
11:30 am
to
1:30 pm
 
2:00 pm
BHS NJROTC Practice BHS Gym BHS NJROTC
 
BHS Open Weights - Baseball BHS Weight Room NEW #145
BHS Weight Room OLD #144
BHS Baseball Boys JV
BHS Baseball Boys Varsity
2:15 pm
MVMS Girls Soccer Away @ Central Kitsap MS Central Kitsap JH MVMS Soccer Girls JV
MVMS Soccer Girls Varsity
2:30 pm
BHS GSwim Practice YMCA Bremerton BHS Swim Girls
2:45 pm
BHS GBOW w/ Olympic All Star Lanes BHS Girls Bowling
3:00 pm
BHS Drill Team Practice BHS Hallways BHS Drill Team
 
Cheer Practice BHS Gym BHS Cheer
3:30 pm
MVMS Boys Basketball @ Home vs Central Kitsap MS MV Gym Main MVMS Basketball Boys JV
MVMS Basketball Boys Varsity
3:40 pm
VR Disney Musicals in Schools Rehearsals VR Gym / Commons
VR Portable 23
VR Disney Musicals in Schools
View Ridge Elementary School Staff
3:45 pm
WH STEM - First Lego League WH Library WH STEM Grade 4
WH STEM Grade 5
WH STEM Grade 6
WH STEM Grade 7
WH STEM Grade 8
4:00 pm
BHS Wrestling Open Mats BHS Wrestling/Fieldhouse BHS Wrestling Girls
BHS Wrestling Boys
BHS Wrestling JV
4:30 pm  
5:00 pm
School Board Meeting AD Board Room BSD Board of Directors
5:10 pm
Silver FC Training WH Gym / Commons Silver FC
5:15 pm
BHS CC Banquet BHS Commons/Multi-Media Room BHS Cross Country Varsity
BHS Cross Country JV
5:30 pm
PTA General Meeting NA Library Naval Avenue PTA
 
Special Olympics Flag Football -1 BHS Soccer Field #1, Lighted Special Olympics of Washington (SOW)
6:00 pm  
6:30 pm
BSC Select Practice BHS Memorial Stadium Bremerton Soccer Club
7:00 pm
Roller Derby Practice East Bremerton Community (small) Gym Northwest Derby Company
7:15 pm
Tonbo Dojo Practice AD Gym Tonbo Dojo
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm